Wednesday, 18 December 2019 - 6pm
Results
-
-
Thursday, 12 and Saturday, 14 December 2019 - 7pm
Interval 29. Alexander Kluge, in collaboration with Khavn de la Cruz
Happy Lamento
-
Monday, 2 December 2019 - 7pm
Documents 14. Ways of Doing Through the Feminist Fanzine
The Heretics, by Joan Braderman
-
Sunday, 1 December 2019 - 11am
Keeping the Promise
World AIDS Day
-
Thursday, 28 November and Sunday, 1 December 2019 - 7pm and 6:30pm
Interval 28. Oliver Laxe
O que arde (Fire Will Come)
-
Tuesday, 26 November 2019 - 7pm
Situated Voices 10
Debt, Feminine Plural
-
Friday, 22 November 2019 - 6pm
Porrajmos. Art and the Romani Holocaust
-
Thursday, 21 November 2019 - 7pm
Misplaced Trans History
Transgender Day of Remembrance
-
Friday, 8 November 2019 - 7pm
Meg Stuart
An Evening of Solo Works
-
Thursday, 31 October and Saturday, 2 November 2019 - 6pm and 7pm
Interval 27. J.P. Sniadecki and Joshua Bonnetta
El mar la mar
-
Wednesday, 30 October 2019 - 7pm
Jorge Dutor and Guillem Mont de Palol
#LOSMICRÓFONOS
-
Tuesday, 29 October 2019 - 7pm
Ulrich Wilmes
Encounter centred on Jörg Immendorff
-
Monday, 28 October and Tuesday, 5, 12 and 19 November 2019 - 5pm
Art, Nature and Degrowth
Tours around the work of Mario Merz
-
Friday, 25 October 2019 - 6:30pm
Radical Language
Encounter with Susan Bee, Charles Bernstein and Ron Silliman
-
Tuesday, 22 and Wednesday, 23 October 2019 - 7pm
The Aníbal Quijano Chair: Communal Feminisms
Kurdistan and Latin Amefrica
-
From 17 October to 4 December 2019
Return to the Future?
Eighty Years on from the End of the Spanish Civil War
-
Tuesday, 8 October 2019 - 7pm
Documents 13. A Feminist Audiovisual Archive
The Centre audiovisuel Simone de Beauvoir
-
23, 24 and 25 September 2019 - (check programme)
Archives of the Commons III
Non-appropriable Archives?
-
Thursday, 12 and Saturday, 14 September 2019 - 7pm and 6pm
Interval 26. Rita Azevedo Gomes
The Portuguese Woman
-
Saturday, 15 June 2019 - 6pm
State of Malaise
-
Friday, 14 June 2019 - 7pm
Mix-en-scene
Amaranta Velarde and Alba G. Corral
-
Wednesday, 12 June 2019 - 6pm
Art and Tourism Imaginaries II
Spain Was Never Different. Art and Tourism from the 1960s Onwards
-
Thursday, 6 and Saturday, 8 June 2019 - 7pm
Interval 25. Samuel Alarcón
Oscuro y lucientes
-
Tuesday, 4 June 2019 - 7pm
Encounter with Miriam Cahn
Exhibition tour
-
Friday, 31 May 2019 - 7pm
A World Tour of Urban Dance in Ten Cities
A dance lecture by Ana Pi, in collaboration with Cecilia Bengolea and François Chaignaud
-
Friday, 24 and Sunday, 26 May 2019 - 7pm and 5:30pm
Interval 24. Manthia Diawara
An Opera of the World
-
Tuesday, 14 May 2019 - 7pm
Moving the Centre
Conversation with Ngũgĩ wa Thiong’o
-
Thursday, 25 and Saturday, 27 April 2019 - 7 pm
Interval 23. Filipa César
Spell Reel
-
Wednesday, 24 April 2019 - 19:00 h
Toni Jodar
A Dance Lecture
-
19 and 21 February and 22 April 2019 - 7pm
Indigenisms
Art and Difference in Latin America (1919–1979–2019)